6%OFF
  • copy of Factory Direct 1260-1650nm 1.5 Meter SC UPC Splitter 1x32 Cassette

copy of Factory Direct 1260-1650nm 1.5 Meter SC UPC Splitter 1x32 Cassette

0 stars, based on 0reviews
Price:
$23.00$21.70 / piece
Quantity: - + 10000items available
Contact Us

Factory Direct 1260-1650nm 1.5 Meter SC UPC Splitter 1x32 Cassette

Product details

Product NamePLC Splitter ABS Module 1X32
Fiber TypeLC,FC,SC,ST
TypeABS Box Type
Ferrule Polish End-facePC,UPC,APC
Applicationgepon,ftth ,fttx
Insertion Loss4-22dB
Fiber Length1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized
Sleeve Diameter2.0mm,3.0mm,0.9mm
Packagebare, module, rack mount,ABS case
Wavelength1310/1490/1550nm
Product Keywords1 TO 32 ABS BOX PLC SPLITTER

 

Products description:

1x32 Single Mode Tree Coupler Module (9/125um), 1310/1550nm Wavelength, 900µm Fiber

Fiber optic couplers are designed to split the input fiber optic light into two or more parts, and then to output the split signal to two or more optical fibers. These High Port Count Fiber Optic Couplers are available in 1x4, 1x8 and 1x16 configurations.

Our high quality, low cost couplers are available in single wavelength and dual window varieties in an assortment of split ratios. All device types are available with 250µm bare fiber, 900µm tight buffer, or 3mm jacket pigtails, and can be terminated with your choice of connectors or installed in rack moun

Application:

1.Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

2Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

3.Passive Optical Networks (PON)

4.Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

5.Local Area Networks (LAN)

6.Cable Television (CATV)

7.Test Equipment


Features:

1.Wide wavelength range, excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.

2. Compact structure, easy to install, easy to operate.

3.Low insertion loss; Low back reflection; Low polarization related loss 

4.Triple high-precision instrument  testing: Bare  fiber test + ATC test + assembly test, to make sure products with high performance.   

Factory Direct 1260-1650nm 1 Meter SC APC Splitter 1x8 Cassette