LankeCMS LOGO
MTP to SC Fan Out
Hits:8467
Patch panel Drawer
Hits:7905
PLC splitter Bare
Hits:7355
Singlemode Adapter
Hits:7163
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
SC APC Fast Connector / SC APC field installable connector

Product Numbers: TW-CN-FCSCAPC

Product description: SC APC Fast Connector

INTRODUCTION

                                 SC APC Fast Connector / SC APC field installable connector

 

Features:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Fast, easy, accurate
4. Cost effective
5. Portable
6. Installation less than 2 minutes
7. Reliable and superior optical performance
8. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Application:
1. Distribution frames
2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
3. Patch panels
4. FTTH Outlets

5. Field word


Applicable for

φ 2mm/φ 3mm cable

Optical fiber diameter

125μ m ( 652 & 657 )

Tight buffer diameter (μ m)

900μ m

Fiber mode

Single & multi mode

Installation time

within 120s ( no fiber cut )

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

> 5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

> 10 N

Tensile strength

> 50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75

Links: Twilight Optic Alibaba  |   GOOGLE+  |   Facebook  |   Twitter  |   Linkedin Twilight Optic   |  
  MTP MPO Cable Assemblies,MTP Trunk Cable,MTP MPO Cassete, Fiber Optic Manufacturer 粤ICP备08118166号
  Add:shenzhen, China .