LankeCMS LOGO
MTP to SC Fan Out
Hits:9526
Patch panel Drawer
Hits:8808
PLC splitter Bare
Hits:8299
Singlemode Adapter
Hits:8077
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
MTP to LC Fan Out Cables Manufacturer&supplier&factory

Product Numbers: TW-FO-MTPLC

Product description: MTP to LC Fan Out Cables Manufacturer&supplier&factory

INTRODUCTION

MTP to LC Fan Out Cables Manufacturer&supplier&factory

 

MTP to LC Fan Out Cables are designed for high density applications with require high performance and speedy installation. MPO/MTP fan-out assemblies are numbered for full traceability. Available in 12 core configuration, these space saving assemblies comes with either MTP Male or MTP Female Connectors on one end and LC, SC, FC, or MT-RJ Connectors on the other end. They are available in lengths are 10, 20, 30 meters, custom lengths are available on request. They are available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon configurations.

 
Features:
 
·Plug and Play
·Transition from Trunk Backbone to Fiber Rack
·12 Cores Configuration (Custom Order Option)
·65 - 75% space reduction compared to traditional Patch Cords
·MPO fan-outs numbered for traceability
·Test Report with each assembly

Optical Specifications
 

 
Polishing Connector (A)
Polishing Connector (B)
Polishing Connector
MPO (MM)
MPO APC
SM (SC, LC, FC, MT-RJ) MM (SC, LC, FC, MT-RJ)
Insertion Loss (IL)
< 0.50 dB
< 0.50 dB
< 0.50 dB
< 0.50 dB
Return Loss (RL)
> 30dB
> 60dB
> 50dB
> 35dB
Mating Cycles Delta IL
< 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles
Fiber Cable Type
Single mode: G652D or G657A;
Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3;
Cable Color
Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;
Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;
Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;
Cable Jacket
Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)
Patch Cord Pull-out Force
5N
Operating Temperature
-20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C~+80°C

 

Polishing Connector (A)

Polishing Connector (B)

Polishing Connector

MPO (MM)

MPO APC

SM (SC, LC, FC, MT-RJ)

MM (SC, LC, FC, MT-RJ)

Insertion Loss (IL) 

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

Return Loss (RL) 

> 30dB

> 60dB

> 50dB

> 35dB

Mating Cycles Delta IL

< 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode: G652D or G657A;

Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3;

Cable Color

Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;

Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;

Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;

Cable Jacket

Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)

Patch Cord Pull-out Force

5N

Operating Temperature

-20°C~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+80°C

 
Links: Twilight Optic Alibaba  |   GOOGLE+  |   Facebook  |   Twitter  |   Linkedin Twilight Optic   |  
  MTP MPO Cable Assemblies,MTP Trunk Cable,MTP MPO Cassete, Fiber Optic Manufacturer 粤ICP备08118166号
  Add:shenzhen, China .