• Indoor Type SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex G657A1 ,LSZH FRP FTTH drop Patch Cords

Indoor Type SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex G657A1 ,LSZH FRP FTTH drop Patch Cords

0 stars, based on 0reviews
Price:
$1.20 / piece
Length
  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 5M
  • 7M
  • 10M
  • 15M
  • 20M
Quantity: - + 10000items available
Contact Us

Item specifics

Length:
1M,2M,3M,5M,7M,10M,15M,20M,other length

SC to SC Simplex SM FTTH Drop Patch Cord

FTTH Drop Patch Cord are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, it is used inside buildings or houses. In the center of the cable is the optical communication unit, with the two parallel non-metical enhanced FRP/Metal/KFRP as the strength member, and surrounded with the LSZH jacket.

Indoor use FTTH cables have the same function of the common indoor fiber cables, but it does have some special features. FTTH indoor cables are small diameter, water-resistant, soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance. Special indoor FTTH cables will also meet the requirement of thunder-proof, anti-rodent or waterproof.

Product details

Connector Type
Product

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Connector TypeSC
End Face Type:PC/APC/UPC
Fiber TypeSM,  simplex
JacketLSZH/PVC
Jacket colorwhite
fiber diameter9/125um SM 
Operation temperature-25~+85°C
Storage Humidity:95%RH (Non-Packaging)
Packagecarton box

Features:

 

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

 

 

 

 

Applications:

 

FTTH system

Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution

Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments

 

 1.jpg2.jpg3.jpg